Detail

Week 1 #DoItBetter Results

Summary

First of all, we hope you are all doing well, keeping safe and enjoyed the Easter with your family!

Thank you for getting involved in the first week and taking part in the competition, we hope you found this exciting, fun and beneficial and are looking forward to Week 2 Challenges.

In the upcoming days and weeks, more features will be added to this website which will make the competition even better! In the meantime, please see the results from Week 1 below.

U9-U11 Technical Challenge

There were 3 categories in the technical challenge which were considered – Speed, Precision and Technique. In the table below you can see how each of the experts scored your performance. First 3 columns refer to Speed, next 3 refer to Precision and last 3 refer to Technique.

Full NameCSKADynamo KievHertha BSCCSKADynamo KievHertha BSCCSKADynamo KievHertha BSCTotal Points CSKATotal Points Dynamo KievTotal Points Hertha BSCFinal Score
Andres Kiisel69659858816262221
Haralds Apšenieks59859848814262421
Tima Pavlenko68757757716222120
Rostislav Ruziev57767767617212019
Dziugas Sigitas45556845713162016
Ivan Orlov46536746611181816
Dāvids Šterns37437647510211515
Andrey Yakhont46546546512181515
Vlad Tarnahurski3563673569161915
Pavel Sokolevskii3643652658181413
Artem Lobkis35535545410151413
Max Filippov3543653549161313

U12-U14 Technical Challenge

There were 3 categories in the technical challenge which were considered – Speed, Precision and Technique. In the table below you can see how each of the experts scored your performance. First 3 columns refer to Speed, next 3 refer to Precision and last 3 refer to Technique.

Full NameCSKADynamo KievHertha BSCCSKADynamo KievHertha BSCCSKADynamo KievHertha BSCTotal Points CSKATotal Points Dynamo KievTotal Points Hertha BSCFinal Score
Markuss Ivanovs79679789922272224
Kasiuss Marcelluss Kosovs78668868919242322
Rūdolfs Velkers78767777620222021
Kristers Skadmanis58568768717241920
Reinārs Siliņš68567777719221920
Julius Kojala69667667618231820
Hendrik Visk58578657617231719

Physical Activity Challenge

There were 2 categories in the physical activity challenge which were considered – Speed and Precision. In the table below you can see how each of the experts scored your performance. The first column refers to Speed, second refers to Precision.

Full NameSpeedPrecisionFinal Score
Kasiuss Marcelluss Kosovs91019
Rūdolfs Velkers8816
Andres Kiisel8816
Andrey Yakhont7916
Ivan Orlov7815
Artem Lobkis7815
Tima Pavlenko6713

Congratulations

Everyone who has taken part in the first week, we hope it was fun and interesting for you!

For the winners of each category, we will be in touch with you shortly as you have qualified to take part in Super Final where you will be able to compete against players from Russia, Ukraine and Germany!

Week 2 challenge is coming out later today, can you improve your result and make it better than in week 1?!

Leave A Comment

My Shopping Cart